Toulon Crew Parade and Prize Giving

  • 2nd on corrected time in Class D - Akela
    2nd on corrected time in Class D - Akela
  • 1st on corrected time in Class D - Miles to Go
    1st on corrected time in Class D - Miles to Go
  • 1st on corrected time in Class D - Miles to Go
    1st on corrected time in Class D - Miles to Go
  • 1st in Class C - Femme Fatale
    1st in Class C - Femme Fatale
  • 3rd in Class B on corrected time - Ciutat de Badalona
    3rd in Class B on corrected time - Ciutat de Badalona
  • 3rd in Class B on corrected time - Ciutat de Badalona
    3rd in Class B on corrected time - Ciutat de Badalona
  • 2nd in class B on corrected time - Johanna Lucretia
    2nd in class B on corrected time - Johanna Lucretia
  • 3rd in class A on corrected time - La Grace
    3rd in class A on corrected time - La Grace
  • 2nd in Class A on corrected time - Royal Helena
    2nd in Class A on corrected time - Royal Helena
  • 2nd in Class A on corrected time - Royal Helena
    2nd in Class A on corrected time - Royal Helena
  • Mir crew celebrating
    Mir crew celebrating
  • 1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
    1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
  • 1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
    1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
  • 1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
    1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
  • 1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
    1st in Class A on corrected time - Mir
  • 1st Sports Prize - Kruzenschtern
    1st Sports Prize - Kruzenschtern
  • Communications prize - Bodrum
    Communications prize - Bodrum
  • Most International Crew - Gulden Leeuw
    Most International Crew - Gulden Leeuw
  • Most International Crew - Gulden Leeuw
    Most International Crew - Gulden Leeuw
  • Most International Crew - Gulden Leeuw
    Most International Crew - Gulden Leeuw
  • Best crew in the crew parade - Class A - Pogoria
    Best crew in the crew parade - Class A - Pogoria
  • Best crew in the crew parade - Class B,C,D - Tartessos
    Best crew in the crew parade - Class B,C,D - Tartessos
  • Best crew in the crew parade - Class B,C,D - Tartessos
    Best crew in the crew parade - Class B,C,D - Tartessos
  • Youngest average age crew - La Recouvrance
    Youngest average age crew - La Recouvrance
  • Youngest average age crew - La Recouvrance
    Youngest average age crew - La Recouvrance
  • Line Honours - Akela
    Line Honours - Akela
  • Line Honours - Akela
    Line Honours - Akela
  • Mir crew celebrating
    Mir crew celebrating
  • 1st overall on corrected time - Mir
    1st overall on corrected time - Mir
  • 1st overall on corrected time - Mir
    1st overall on corrected time - Mir
  • Eric Tabarly's prize - Optimist Race
    Eric Tabarly's prize - Optimist Race
  • Eric Tabarly's prize - Optimist Race
    Eric Tabarly's prize - Optimist Race
  • 1st in class B - Pandora
    1st in class B - Pandora
View larger images
Bookmark and Share
View all Galleries Next Final day in Toulon Final day in Toulon

Comments

Please register or sign in to add comments