Constanta Crew Parade and Prize Giving

  • Ariel view of the prize giving ceremony by Daniel Neagu
    Ariel view of the prize giving ceremony by Daniel Neagu
  • Winner of the Best use of Social Media award, Dora Simion (Mircea)
    Winner of the Best use of Social Media award, Dora Simion (Mircea)
  • Ship making best contribution to sports activities, Nadezhda
    Ship making best contribution to sports activities, Nadezhda
  • Best Class B ship in Crew Parade - Akela
    Best Class B ship in Crew Parade - Akela
  • Race 2, Class C, 1st on corrected time - Akela
    Race 2, Class C, 1st on corrected time - Akela
  • Race 2, 2nd on corrected time, Class A - Nadehzda
    Race 2, 2nd on corrected time, Class A - Nadehzda
  • Captain of Mircea receiving a special award from the Mayor of Constanta
    Captain of Mircea receiving a special award from the Mayor of Constanta
  • Race 2, Class C, 2nd on corrected time, Sea Adventure
    Race 2, Class C, 2nd on corrected time, Sea Adventure
  • Race 2, Class A, 3rd on corrected time - Mir
    Race 2, Class A, 3rd on corrected time - Mir
  • Race Director Peter Newell
    Race Director Peter Newell
  • Race 2, Class B, 2nd on corrected time - Bodrum
    Race 2, Class B, 2nd on corrected time - Bodrum
  • Race 2, Class B, 1st on corrected time - Johanna Lucretia
    Race 2, Class B, 1st on corrected time - Johanna Lucretia
  • Race 2, Class A, 1st on corrected time - Royal Helena
    Race 2, Class A, 1st on corrected time - Royal Helena
  • Winner of special Sail Training International Award - Running on Waves
    Winner of special Sail Training International Award - Running on Waves
  • Royal Helena from Royal Helena!
    Royal Helena from Royal Helena!
  • Another Royal Helena from Royal Helena!
    Another Royal Helena from Royal Helena!
  • Winner of the SCF Black Sea Tall Ships Regatta Friendship Trophy - Atyla
    Winner of the SCF Black Sea Tall Ships Regatta Friendship Trophy - Atyla
  • Race 2, Class B, 2nd on corrected time - Adornate
    Race 2, Class B, 2nd on corrected time - Adornate
  • Event Project Manager leading the crew parade on his scooter!
    Event Project Manager leading the crew parade on his scooter!
  • Akela - multiple winners!
    Akela - multiple winners!
  • Captain of Johanna Lucretia - winner of Race 2, 1st overall on corrected time
    Captain of Johanna Lucretia - winner of Race 2, 1st overall on corrected time
  • Dora Simion - winner of Best use of Social Media award
    Dora Simion - winner of Best use of Social Media award
  • Series trophy for Class A - Nadezhda
    Series trophy for Class A - Nadezhda
  • Series trophy for Class C - Akela
    Series trophy for Class C - Akela
  • Mayor of Constanta
    Mayor of Constanta
  • Race 2, 2nd on corrected time - Class B, Bodrum
    Race 2, 2nd on corrected time - Class B, Bodrum
View larger images
Bookmark and Share
View all Galleries Next Constanta ariel views by Daniel Neagu Constanta ariel views by Daniel Neagu

Comments

Please register or sign in to add comments