Turku crew parade and prize giving

  • Chairman of the Port Committee
    Chairman of the Port Committee
  • Chairman of the Race Committee, Robin Snouck Hurgronje
    Chairman of the Race Committee, Robin Snouck Hurgronje
  • Best dancing crew in the crew parade - Thalassa
    Best dancing crew in the crew parade - Thalassa
  • Sail Training International Communications Prize for Race One, 4 Oceans' Dream
    Sail Training International Communications Prize for Race One, 4 Oceans' Dream
  • Sail Training International Communications Prize for Race One, 4 Oceans' Dream
    Sail Training International Communications Prize for Race One, 4 Oceans' Dream
  • Class D, 1st on Corrected Time, Fujimo
    Class D, 1st on Corrected Time, Fujimo
  • Class D, 1st on Corrected Time, Fujimo
    Class D, 1st on Corrected Time, Fujimo
  • First Vessel across the Finishing Line - Fujimo
    First Vessel across the Finishing Line - Fujimo
  • Class A, 2nd on Corrected Time - Kruzenshtern
    Class A, 2nd on Corrected Time - Kruzenshtern
  • Class A, 2nd on Corrected Time - Kruzenshtern
    Class A, 2nd on Corrected Time - Kruzenshtern
  • Swimming competition - 1st place - Mir
    Swimming competition - 1st place - Mir
  • Class A, 1st on corrected time - Mir
    Class A, 1st on corrected time - Mir
  • Most international Crew - Tecla
    Most international Crew - Tecla
  • Class C, 2nd on corrected time - 4 Oceans' Dream
    Class C, 2nd on corrected time - 4 Oceans' Dream
  • 1st Class B - Helena
    1st Class B - Helena
  • Youngest average aged crew - Theia
    Youngest average aged crew - Theia
  • Best crew in the crew parade - Elena
    Best crew in the crew parade - Elena
  • 3rd Class D - Variag
    3rd Class D - Variag
  • 2nd Class D - Akela
    2nd Class D - Akela
  • 1st in Class D - Fujimo
    1st in Class D - Fujimo
  • Class C, 1st on corrected time - St IV
    Class C, 1st on corrected time - St IV
  • Swimming prize, 2nd place - Sedov
    Swimming prize, 2nd place - Sedov
  • 2nd Class B - Tecla
    2nd Class B - Tecla
  • Ship with best dancers in crew parade - Thalassa
    Ship with best dancers in crew parade - Thalassa
  • Class A 1st on corrected time - Mir
    Class A 1st on corrected time - Mir
View larger images
Bookmark and Share
View all Galleries Next Turku Parade of Sail and Race Start Turku Parade of Sail and Race Start

Comments

Please register or sign in to add comments