FUTURE RACES, FESTIVALS AND EVENT

download in pdf format

 

 2016 NORTH SEA TALL SHIPS REGATTA


 Blyth
 UK
Friday 26 to Monday 29 August
Race     
 Gothenburg
 Sweden     
Saturday 3 to Tuesday 6 September
 


2016 SCF BLACK SEA TALL SHIPS REGATTA

 

 Constanta  Romania  Thursday 8 to Sunday 11 September
 Race 1
 Novorossiysk
 Russia
 Friday 16 to Monday 19 September
 Cruise in Company
Sochi  Russia  Weds 21 September to Sun25 October
 Race 2
 Varna  Bulgaria
Saturday 1 to Tuesday 4 October 
 

2017 DEN HELDER


Endorsed by Sail Training International
The Netherlands Thursday 22 June to Sunday 25 June
   
   

 2017 THE TALL SHIPS RACES


Halmstad                   
Sweden      
Friday 30 June to Monday 3 July
Race 1
Kotka Finland Thursday 13 to Sunday 16 July
Cruise-in-Company
Turku Finland
Thursday 20 to Sunday 23 July
Race 2
Klaipeda
Lithuania Saturday 29 July to Tues 1 August
Race 3
Szczecin Poland
Saturday 5 to Tuesday 8 August


RENDEZ-VOUS 2017 TALL SHIPS REGATTA


 Royal Greenwich  UK  Thurs 13 to Sun 16 April
 Race 1
 Sines  Portugal  Sat 29 April to Mon 1 May
 Race 2
 Bermuda    Thurs 1 to Tues 6 June
 Race 3
 Boston  USA  Sat 17 to Thurs 22 June
 Race 4
 Southern Gulf Guest Ports    Fri 30 June to Mon 3 July
 Northern Gulf Guest Ports    Fri 7 to Sun 9 July
 St Lawrence River Ports
   Fri 14 to Sun 16 July
 Great Lakes Flotilla
   Fri 30 June to Mon 17 July
 Quebec City
 Canada
 Tues 18 to Sun 23 July
 Outport Programme
   Fri 28 July to Sun 20 August 
 Halifax
 Canada  Fri 28 to Mon 31 July
 Race 5
 Le Havre  France Thurs 31 August to Sun 3 Sept

2018 BISCAY TALL SHIPS REGATTA

Wednesday 25 May to Saturday 18 June (TBC)

Ports to be announced shortly


2018 THE TALL SHIPS RACES

 

 Sunderland     
 UK  Wednesday 11 July - Saturday 14 July
 Race 1
 Esbjerg      
 Denmark  Wednesday 18 July - Saturday 21 July
 Cruise in Company
 Stavanger  Norway  Thursday 26 July - Sunday 29 July
 Race 2
 Harlingen  The Netherlands
 Friday 3 August - Monday 6  August
 

2019 THE TALL SHIPS RACES

 Aalborg  Denmark           
 Wednesday 3 July - Saturday 6 July
 Race 1
 Fredrikstad       
 Norway          
 Thursday 11 July - Sunday 14 July
 Cruise in Company
 Bergen  Norway  Sunday 21 July - Wednesday 24 July
 Race 2
 Aarhus  Denmark
Thursday 1 August - Sunday 4 August